Boro NSW 2622
This Boro suburb profile includes demographic data and planning information to help you make an informed property decision.
An average home in Boro is owned with a mortgage by couples without children. The average age in Boro is 47. Separate houses are common in Boro and the area is mostly Primary Production (99.63%), Infrastructure (0.34%) and Environmental Conservation (0.03%).
Boro demographics
Population
97
Average Age
47
Age Distribution
Employment Type
Median Weekly Income
Traveled to Work
Car
93.0%
Tram
0.0%
Bicycle
0.0%
Train
0.0%
Walking
0.0%
Bus
0.0%
Median monthly mortgage repayments
$2,026
Median weekly rental payments
$468
Average number of bedrooms per dwelling
3.3
Average number of people per household
3
Household Composition
Family Composition
Couple family without children
One parent family
Couple family with children
BORO planning zones
| Zone Code | Zone Name | Percentage Covered | Area Covered | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C3 | Environmental Conservation | 0.03% | 18,437.24㎡ | |
| RU1 | Primary Production | 99.63% | 60,131,927.19㎡ | |
| SP2 | Infrastructure | 0.34% | 206,769.96㎡ |
Looking to research a property in BORO?
Go to mapData Source - ABS